ltds.uk / companies / 09473241
PHOENIX ASSOCIATES LIMITED
The Riding School House Bulls Lane, Wishaw, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B76 9QW
ActiveltdINC 2015SIC 70221
Company Information
Registered AddressThe Riding School House Bulls Lane, Wishaw, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B76 9QW
Incorporated5 March 2015
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 70221 — Financial management
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2026
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due29 July 2027
Confirmation Last Filed15 July 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PHOENIX ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PHOENIX ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PHOENIX ASSOCIATES LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PHOENIX ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PHOENIX ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- CURDWORTH KENNELS LTD Active
- GB CONCRETE MIX LTD Active
- ACCESS PAINTING INVESTMENTS LTD Active
- ACCESS PAINTING LTD Active
- ED JAMES MEDIA LTD Active
- LEAFORD FARM BARNS LIMITED Active
- LEAFORD FARM LIMITED Active
- DREAMBUILDSOLUTIONS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- KIRSTEN APPLETON LIMITED Active
- ZETEC CONSULTANTS LIMITED Active
- MKMT HEDGE CAPITAL LTD Active
- YMBB LIMITED Active
- MAPLE TREE FINANCIAL PLANNING LTD Active
- ZENITH DEBT SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- GRAND CRU CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED Active
- ROSEDALE HOUSE SUB CO LTD Active
Watch PHOENIX ASSOCIATES LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch